Departamento Flores Magon
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Aqua park | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Departamento Flores Magon Veracruz apartment is only a 6-minute stroll from Zaragoza Park and can accommodate up to 7 guests. The apartment enjoys a beachfront location, 2.3 km from Luis Pirata Fuente Stadium and within a few blocks of Paseo Marti.
The 80 m² apartment lies in the Malecon district of Veracruz, about 25 minutes on foot from Mexico Naval Museum. Departamento Flores Magon apartment is also situated right around the corner from Mercado Zaragoza.
Guests can enjoy the convenience of a balcony, as well as in-room amenities such as air conditioning.
Prepare a delicious homemade meal using a mini-kitchen available in the apartment. Terminal de Autobuses Central de Veracruz bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is approximately 900 metres from the accommodation. The property opens onto a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Plaza Las Americas Shopping Mall5 km
- UVM3.8 km
- Monumento Virgen de Guadalupe3.6 km
- Plaza Costa Express4.5 km
- Casino Codere Boca Del Rio4.7 km
- Plaza Santa Ana4.8 km
- Amistad Boca4.6 km
- Plaza Las Palmas4.8 km
- Tembladera4.3 km
- Airports
- General Heriberto Jara10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Pet amenities available
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Departamento Flores Magon apartment?
Guests of Departamento Flores Magon apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Luis Pirata Fuente Stadium, placed 2.3 km away. Other sights are Mexico Naval Museum (2.2 km) as well as Paseo Marti (1.4 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Departamento Flores Magon apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from this spacious Departamento Flores Magon apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Departamento Flores Magon apartment?
Departamento Flores Magon apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Akelare, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant El rincon de la Dona is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Departamento Flores Magon apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Departamento Flores Magon apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this spacious Departamento Flores Magon apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Departamento Flores Magon apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Departamento Flores Magon apartment?
Departamento Flores Magon apartment is composed of 80 square meters.